Activities

January 2022

Rotate your device to landscape mode to view the Activities.

Thursday, January 20

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL- Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Bereavement Ministry (Room 118)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Virtual - Zoom)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, January 21

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples of Christ (Virtual - Zoom)

Saturday, January 22

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

3rd Camino Neocatechumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Sunday, January 23

10:00 am – 11:30 am

Confimation Classes - Spanish (St.B)

Monday, January 24

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Girls Scout Troop (LB)

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Rooms 118,119,120,121,122, and 123)

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12- Young Adult Bilingual - Ages 18-38 (BFI)

Legion de Maria (Virtual - Zoom)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

Tuesday, January 25

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

St. Vincent de Paul (Room 123)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Jump! Young Adult Group 18-32 (BFI)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

Divina Voluntad - Spanish (Virtual - Zoom)

School of Evangelization (Room 114)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emmaus Woman English (PH)

Wednesday, January 26

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

FCC Candidates Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 121)

FCC Candidates- Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children- Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children- Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children-Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

3rd Neocatechumenal Way (LB)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Ninos en Victoria (Room 123)

Thursday, January 27

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL- Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Bereavement Ministry (Room 118)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Virtual - Zoom)

Knights of Columbus (ER)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, January 28

No meetings

Saturday, January 29

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

EHMC Coordinator Meeting (PH)

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

3rd Camino Neocatechumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Sunday, January 30

10:00 am – 11:30 am

Confimation Classes - Spanish (St.B)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library