Activities

August 2022

Rotate your device to landscape mode to view the Activities.

Thursday, August 18

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL - Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 122)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Bereavement & Compassion Ministry (Room 118)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (St.B)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

Friday, August 19

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Justice Ministry Movie Night (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meetings (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 123)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Saturday, August 20

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist (ER)

Camino Neocatechumenal-Eucharistic Mass (St.B)

Sunday, August 21

10:00 am – 6:00 pm

Second Community Neocatechumenal Way (St.B)

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria (PH)

Monday, August 22

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Girls Scout Troop

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

French Ministry Support Team (Room 120)

ITER Young Adults Group (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 113)

8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Legion de Maria (Room 123)

Tuesday, August 23

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 114)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (LB)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

Divina Voluntad - Spanish (Virtual - Zoom)

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

ITER 4.12 Core (Room 120)

Jump! Young Adult Group 18-32 (BFI)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emaus Women English (Room 116)

Wednesday, August 24

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

FCC Candidates - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 121)

FCC Candidates - Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children - Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children - Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Scouts Adults Meeting (Room 115)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatecumenal 1a Comunidad (AR)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Ninos en Victoria (Room 123)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Neocatechumenal Way English Third Community (Room 120)

Thursday, August 25

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL - Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group (PH)

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 122)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Bereavement & Compassion Ministry (Room 118)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, August 26

7:00 am – 10:00 pm

MEV Retreat (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meetings (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 123)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Saturday, August 27

6:00 am – 10:00 pm

MEV Retreat (PH)

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist (ER)

Camino Neocatechumenal-Eucharistic Mass (St.B)

Notice: No Ministry on August 15th. Feast of the Assumption, Healing Mass, and Procession.
Aviso: No hay ministerio el 15 de agosto. Fiesta de la Asunción, Misa de Sanación y Procesión.

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library